SASA
Home

spacerMenuTopHomeContact UsHow to Join SASAMatch CalendarMatch ResultsBreaking NewsRangemasterThe TelegraphEvent NominationsCowboy Fast DrawPicture GallerySASS ManualsCivil War NewsCampfire TalesCostume CornerSAS LinksMenuBottom

 

Find a Match Near You

Click on your State to find listed club matches.
Click on Globe for National and International matches
Australia Map
Globe

New South Wales Matches up arrow

Bathurst Rangers 3rd Sunday Mean Mongrel Matt Mean Mongrel Matt Bathurst
Bushranger Creek Bunch 2nd Sunday Jones 02-4655-9643 Silverdale
C.A.S.S. (B/Powder) As Scheduled Mister Skye 0418-474-179 Newtech, Teralba
Condobolin Sharpshooters 1st & 3rd Saturday Curly Kid 02-6895-4540 Condobolin
Cudgegong Troopers 4th Sunday Carwell Kid 02-6379-4192 Mudgee
Drygulchers 1st Sunday Stoney Burke 02-6772-7750 Armidale
Newtexicans 3rd Sunday Dusty Fog 02-4956-8742 Teralba
Quarry Bunch 1st Sunday Dutch Henry 0418-248-693 Bowral
Urban Cowboys 3rd Wednesday Night Sodbuster 02-4735-5805 St Marys Indoor Range
Scone District Cowboys 1st Sunday El Tirado 02-6545-4192 Scone
S.C.M.L.C. Sackville B/P 1st Sunday David Mathers 02-9631-4092 Sackville
Silver City Regulators 4th Sunday Lucky Pierre 08-8087-3022 Broken Hill
Southern Regulators 2nd Sunday Brushy Bill brushybill@hotmail.com Nowra
Syndicate Ridge Vigilantes 1st & 3rd Sunday Captain Ball 02-6655-2710 Bellingen
Tamworth Territorial Rangers 2nd Sunday Reverend Lightfoot metalmanlen@bigpond.com Tamworth
The Cheyenne Shootists As Scheduled Dog Soldier Dog Soldier Scotts Head
Wingham Wranglers 2nd Sunday PM Wallaby Jack 0427-565-220 Taree
Majura Rangers 1st Saturday & 3rd Sunday Curdimurka Curdimurka44@gmail.com Canberra - ACT
Territory Regulators - ACT 4th Weekend Trooper 02-6251-4802 Canberra - ACT

Northern Territory Matches up arrow

Territory Rangers F/nightly Sundays Apache Bob 08-8945-5070 Mickett Creek
         

Queensland Matches up arrow

Biloela 4th Saturday Yukon Mort & Kat Ballou kat327chev@hotmail.com Biloela
Cactus Canyon Cowboys 2nd Saturday Rusty Barrels 07-4973-7625 Gladstone
Cairns City Cowboys Fortnightly Saturday Trooper Al 0438-357-357 Cairns
Crows Nest Outlaws 1st Sunday Doit Daily 0427-741-340 Crows Nest
Dalby Pioneers 4th Sunday "H" 07-4662-3804 Dalby
Gold Coast Gamblers 1st Sat & Sun, 3rd & 5th Sat Dug Deeper 0413-440-600 or 0413-440-602 Gold Coast
Gympie Claim Jumpers 2nd Sunday Outlaw James 07-5481-6511 Gympie
High Range Drifters 2nd & 4th Sunday Rusty Ranger Rusty Ranger Hervey Range, Townsville
Inglewood SAS Shooters 2nd Sunday   Inglewood,
Last Frontier (The) 1st & 4th Sunday The Sheriff 07-5484-6298 Gunalda
Longhorn Gully C.A. 3rd Saturday Doctor Death 07-4959-1787 Mackay
Maddens Rangers 2nd Saturday, 4th Wed Evening Johnny Behan raymccleery@icloud.com Brisbane,
Northfield Cowboys Fortnightly Sunday Dakota Dawn Dakota Dawn Mareeba
Ripley County Regulators

2nd Friday Night (7:00pm)

4th Saturday (4:00pm)

Duke Cannon

El Hombre

0418-221-217

0403-543-816

Ripley, Ipswich
Redoubt Outfit 2nd, Saturday. LRR Sunday Spikey Jake spikey_jake@hotmail.com Kingaroy, QLD
Southwest Quarry Gang 2nd Sunday R. C. Shot 0428-987-263 Dalby
Tiaro Colonials 2nd Sun Mungo 0414-377-225 Tiaro

South Australian Matches up arrow

Frontier Shooting Club 1st,3rd,5th Saturday Bear Paw Bear Paw Adelaide
Kenton Valley P&SC 1st Sunday Chris Bowie 08-8568-2117 Kenton Valley
Mt. Gambier Club As Scheduled El Condor 08-8725-1360 Mt. Gambier
Salt Bush Flats Regulators 2nd Sunday Tombstone Terry 08-8649-1344 Whyalla

Tasmanian Matches up arrow

Southern Roughriders 2nd Sat & 4th Sunday Jack Daniels 0458-220-300 St Helens
Westbury Pistol Club 3rd Sunday

Grizzly Adams

preecedr1@gmail.com

Westbury

Victorian Matches up arrow

Bendigo Bushrangers 2nd Sunday each month JayBird JayBird Bendigo
Border Vigilantes 2nd Sunday & 4th Saturday Diamond Rose 03-5024-2128 Mildura
Cashmore Cowpokes 1st Sunday Jake Lonergan Jake Lonergan Portland
El Dorado Regulators 1st Sunday James (Virge) Earp mintaro@bigpond.net.au Oakleigh
Homewood Outlaws 1st & 3rd Saturday Noble Adams 0419-324-404 Strat Creek
Flint Hill Prospectors As Scheduled Judge Ruger 0418-383-299 Ararat
Fort Bridger 4th Sunday Long Haired Jim info@fortbridger.org.au Drouin
Little River Raiders 3rd Sunday Lazy Dave littleriverraiders@yahoo.com.au Little River
Mt. Rowan Rangers 4th Saturday Squizzy 03-5342-8400 Ballarat
The Peacemakers 1st & 3rd Saturday Heck Thomas pelicanpoint.rj@outlook.com Bairnsdale
Westgate Marauders 2nd Sunday Stampede Pete mailto:middik@bigpond.net.au Port Melbourne
Wickham Bush Rangers As Scheduled Rus Ler 03-5565-4222 Warrnambool
Wiski Mountain Rangers 1st Sunday Caretaker 0414-383-845 Melton
Yarra Valley Rangers 3rd Sunday Bill Tilghman malkewish@hotmail.com Dixons Creek

West Australian Matches up arrow

Albany Club Monthly Sundays Apache 08-9840-9236 Bedfordale
Canning Vaqueros Fortnightly Sundays Mystic Megg Meg@q-net.net.au Canning
Gleneagles Rustlers Fortnightly Sundays John Wesley Hardin johnwesleyhardin55@yahoo.com.au Gleneagles
Jarrahdale Fortnightly Sundays Charo 08-9458-6684 Jarrahdale

 

National and International Matches up arrow

19th DUEL DOWNUNDER - New Zealand -v- Australia - 2018

Feb 14 - 18, 2018
Trinity & Ruby
Trinity and Ruby Hokitika, SI, N.Z.
WINTER RANGE - 2018 USA National Championships
Feb 19 - 25 , 2018 Sunshine Kay Sunshine Kay Phoenix, AZ, USA
2018 NEW ZEALAND WILD BUNCH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS May 11 - 13, 2018
Trinity & Ruby
Trinity and Ruby New Plymouth , NZ
REVENGE OF MONTEZUMA 2018 Jun 15 - 17, 2018 Stumbleleena target7@beyondbb.com Cortez, CO - USA

37th WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - END of TRAIL 2018

Jun14 - 24, 2018 Virgil Earp earpvirgil@yahoo.com

Albuquerque, NM, USA.

2018 NEW ZEALAND SASS REGIONAL & NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
TBA. 2018
Trinity & Ruby
Trinity and Ruby Nelson, NZ
S.S.A.A. 26TH AUSTRALIAN SINGLE ACTION SHOOTING NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS TBA, 2018 R. C. Shot R C Shot TBA
Victorian State & Greater Vic Territorial Championships - 2018` Mar 09 - 12 , 2018 Dallas Roarke Dallas Roarke Bendigo, VIC
12th Dalby Open- 2018 - Pioneer Muster Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2018 Mr.& Mrs.H H & Mrs H Dalby, QLD
Women of The West - 2018 Apr 20 - 22, 2018 Kitty Pearl s.clysaght@bigpond.com Marlow Range, NSW
5th SA Long Range Rifle State Championships 2018 - "Quigley Downunder" TBA, 2018 Billy Dixon Billy Dixon Wyalkatchem,, WA
SSAA Queensland State Championships - 2018 May 4 - 6, 2018 El Hombre El Hombre Millmerran, QLD
SSAA N.S.W. State Wild Bunch Championships 2018 May 5 - 6, 2018 Dutch Henry 0418-248-693 Bowral, NSW
Bail Up At Black Swamp Creek 2018 May 26 - 27, 2018 Mungo Mungo Tiaro, QLD
SSAA W. A. State Championships 2018 Jun 2 - 3, 2018 Billy Dixon Billy Dixon SDRC, WA
SSAA N.S.W. State Championships 2018 Jun 9 - 11, 2018 Dutch Henry 0418-248-693 Bowral, NSW
Jinghi Valley Rednecks Annual 2018 - Shoot Em Up in The Sticks Jun 15 - 18, 2018 Sir Kim Sizer linda_greg1@hotmail.com Jandowae, QLD
4th Queensland Plainsman Championships - 2018 Jul 13 - 15, 2018 Waddy Waddy Calliope, QLD
South East Heartland Territorial and Another Roll Of The Dice 2018 Jul 26 - 28 ,2018 Duke Canon thegamblers45@gmail.com Gold Coast, QLD

19th Northfield Memorial & 16th Far Northern Territorial Champs 2018.

Aug 10 - 12, 2018 Dakota Dawn Dakota Dawn Mareeba, N.QLD
SSAA Sth .Aust. State Championships 2018 Aug 18 - 19, 2018 Ace McKenzie Ace McKenzie Frontier S.C. Virginia, SA
Qld SASA Blackpowder Champs 2018 - TBA, 2018 Will Penny Will Penny Murrumba, QLD
Buffalo Camp 2018 TBA, 2018 Charlie Goodnight Charlie Goodnight Marlow Range , NSW
SSAA ACT Single Action Championships 2018 Oct 26 - 28, 2018 Lightning Jack Kane Lightning Jack Kane Majura ACT
20th Chisholm Trail 2018 Open National Championships Sept 24 - 30, 2018 Frank James Frank James Millmerran, QLD
The 22nd Gunfight at the OK Corral - 2018 TBA, 2018 Deadwood Deadwood Eagle Park, VIC
Hold The Fort - 12th Hell West & Central Territorial Championships 2018 Nov 10 - 11 , 2018 Spikey Jake spikey_jake@hotmail.com Kingaroy, QLD

SASA Footer